Victor Kipiani participates in the meeting with the Austrian Parliamentary Delegation
16-11-2023 13:38:53 Politic ,Advertisement
Geocase Chairman Victor Kipiani has participated in the meeting with Claudia Arpa, the Chair of the Federal Council of Austria and other members of the parliamentary delegation visiting Georgia.
According to Geocase, the discussion covered various aspects of Georgia's European integration process, including its candidacy status and the progress the country has made since receiving recommendations from the European Commission, as well as the remaining tasks that are yet to be accomplished. The functioning of state political institutions and the challenges associated with them were also on the agenda.
"The participants overviewed general security environment in the region, along with the existing trade and economic connections between Georgia and its neighboring countries. Furthermore, they explored how European best practices could be applied to enhance the political culture in the country and establish new, high-quality standards." Geocase said in a statement.