The Strategist Publishes an Article by Beqa Bochorishvili, Research Fellow at Geocase
16-11-2023 17:28:06 Politic ,Advertisement
As part of the collaboration between Geocase and the Australian Strategic Policy Institute (ASPI), an article by Geocase researcher Beqa Bochorishvili, focusing on the 2008 Georgia-Russia war and its consequences for Georgia and the region, was published on ASPI's media platform, The Strategist, according to Geocase.
"The Australian Strategic Policy Institute Center for Distinguished Commentary and Analysis is an Australian think tank specializing in defense and strategic policy issues worldwide.
We extend our sincere appreciation to ASPI for providing us the opportunity to share our perspectives through their platform.
Our gratitude also goes to the Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Georgia to the Commonwealth of Australia, Mr. Beka Dvali, for his efforts in promoting relations between the involved organizations and facilitating the publication of the aforementioned article. Mr. Ambassador's support has been instrumental in establishing and fostering this collaboration.
The published article explores the enduring impact of Russia's 2008 war on Georgia, examining both the historical and current dimensions of the complex relationship between Georgia and Russia.
Read the article", Geocase said in a statement.